National Awards ante mana country Indian movies ki Oscars tho samanam. Like every year aa year lo release aina movies ki, artists ki, supporting actors ki technicians ki Indian Government prestigious National Awards ni present chestundi.
And 2019-2020 madhya release aina Indian movies ki NFA…winners ni announce chesindi. Indulo lo mana south movies like Maharshi, Asura, Jersey nundi Chicchore varaku audience ni entertain cheyadam tho patu best craft work ki award vacchina vallu evaro chuseddam padandi…!
Feature Film Category:
Special mention: Biryani (Malayalam) Lata Bhagwan Kare (Marathi), Picasso (Marathi)
Best Director: Sanjay Puran Singh Chauhan for Bahattar Hoorain (Hindi)
Best Debut Film of a Director: Mathukutty Xavier for Helen (Malayalam)
Best Child Artist: Naga Vishal for KD (Tamil)
Best Action Direction: Avane Srimannarayana (Kannada), Vikram Mor
Best Choreography: Maharishi (Telugu), Raju Sundaram
Best Special Effects: Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam), Siddharth Priyadarshan
Special Jury Award: Oththa Seruppu Size 7 (Tamil), Radhakrishnan Parthiban
Best Lyrics: Prabha Varma for Kolaambi (Malayalam)
Best Music Direction: D. Imman for Viswasam (Tamil)
Best Background Music: Prabuddha Banerjee for Jyeshthoputro (Bengali)
Best Make-up Artist: Ranjith for Helen (Malayalam)
Best Costumes: Sujith Sudhakaran and V. Sai for Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam)
Best Tulu film – Pingara
Best Paniya film – Kejira
Best Mishing film – Anu Ruwad
Best Khasi film – Iewduh
Best Haryanvi – Choriyaan Choro se Kam Nai Hoti
Best Chattisgrahi – Bhulan the Maze
Best Telugu film – Jersey
Best Tamil film – Asuran
Best Punjabi film – Rab Da Radio 2
Best Odiya film – Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita
Best Manipuri film – Eigi Kona
Best Malayalam film – Kalla Nottam
Best Marathi film – Bardo
Best Konkani film – Kaajro
Best Kannada film – Akshi
Best Hindi film – Chhichhore
Best Bengali film – Gumnami
Best Assamese film – Ronuwa Who Never Surrenders
Best Editing film – Jersey (Telugu)
Best Screenplay Adapted – Gumnami
Best Cinematography – Jallikattu
Best Female Playback singer – Bardo
Best Male Playback Singer – B Praak
Best Supporting Actress – Pallavi Joshi
Best Supporting Actor – Vijay Sethupathi
Best Actress – Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika and Panga)
Best Actor – Manoj Bajpayee (Bhosle) and Dhanush (Tamil)
Best Feature Film – Marakkar Lion of the Arabian Sea
Non-Feature film caegory:
Best Tulu film – Pingara
Best Paniya film – Kejira
Best Mishing film – Anu Ruwad
Best Khasi film – Iewduh
Best Haryanvi – Choriyaan Choro se Kam Nai Hoti
Best Chattisgrahi – Bhulan the Maze
Best Telugu film – Jersey.
Best Tamil film – Asuran
Best Punjabi film – Rab Da Radio 2
Best Odiya film – Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita
Best Manipuri film – Eigi Kona
Best Malayalam film – Kalla Nottam
Best Marathi film – Bardo
Best Konkani film – Kaajro
Best Kannada film – Akshi
Best Hindi film – Chhichhore
Best Bengali film – Gumnami
Best Assamese film – Ronuwa Who Never Surrenders
Best Editing film – Jersey (Telugu)
Best Screenplay Adapted – Gumnami
Best Cinematography – Jallikattu
Best Female Playback singer – Bardo
Best Male Playback Singer – B Praak
Best Supporting Actress – Pallavi Joshi
Best Supporting Actor – Vijay Sethupathi
Best Actress – Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika and Panga)
Best Actor — Manoj Bajpayee (Bhosle) and Dhanush (Tamil)
Best Feature Film – Marakkar Lion of the Arabian Sea