Here’s The Complete List Of Movies Which Won The National Award (2019-2020)

National Awards ante mana country Indian movies ki Oscars tho samanam. Like every year aa year lo release aina movies ki, artists ki, supporting actors ki technicians ki Indian Government prestigious National Awards ni present chestundi.

And 2019-2020 madhya release aina Indian movies ki NFA…winners ni announce chesindi. Indulo lo mana south movies like Maharshi, Asura, Jersey nundi Chicchore varaku audience ni entertain cheyadam tho patu best craft work ki award vacchina vallu evaro chuseddam padandi…!

Feature Film Category:

Special mention: Biryani (Malayalam) Lata Bhagwan Kare (Marathi), Picasso (Marathi)

Best Director: Sanjay Puran Singh Chauhan for Bahattar Hoorain (Hindi)

Best Debut Film of a Director: Mathukutty Xavier for Helen (Malayalam)

Best Child Artist: Naga Vishal for KD (Tamil)

Best Action Direction: Avane Srimannarayana (Kannada), Vikram Mor

Best Choreography: Maharishi (Telugu), Raju Sundaram

MaharishiBest Special Effects: Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam), Siddharth Priyadarshan

Special Jury Award: Oththa Seruppu Size 7 (Tamil), Radhakrishnan Parthiban

Best Lyrics: Prabha Varma for Kolaambi (Malayalam)

Best Music Direction: D. Imman for Viswasam (Tamil)

Best Background Music: Prabuddha Banerjee for Jyeshthoputro (Bengali)

Best Make-up Artist: Ranjith for Helen (Malayalam)

Best Costumes: Sujith Sudhakaran and V. Sai for Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam)

Best Tulu film – Pingara

Best Paniya film – Kejira

Best Mishing film – Anu Ruwad

Best Khasi film – Iewduh

Best Haryanvi – Choriyaan Choro se Kam Nai Hoti

Best Chattisgrahi – Bhulan the Maze

Best Telugu film – Jersey

JerseyBest Tamil film – Asuran

AsuranBest Punjabi film – Rab Da Radio 2

Best Odiya film – Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita

Best Manipuri film – Eigi Kona

Best Malayalam film – Kalla Nottam

Best Marathi film – Bardo

Best Konkani film – Kaajro

Best Kannada film – Akshi

Best Hindi film – Chhichhore

ChhichhoreBest Bengali film – Gumnami

Best Assamese film – Ronuwa Who Never Surrenders

Best Editing film – Jersey (Telugu)

Best Screenplay Adapted – Gumnami

Best Cinematography – Jallikattu

Best Female Playback singer – Bardo

Best Male Playback Singer – B Praak

Best Supporting Actress – Pallavi Joshi

Best Supporting Actor – Vijay Sethupathi

Vijay SethupathiBest Actress – Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika and Panga)

Best Actor – Manoj Bajpayee (Bhosle) and Dhanush (Tamil)

Best Feature Film – Marakkar Lion of the Arabian Sea

Non-Feature film caegory:

Best Tulu film – Pingara

Best Paniya film – Kejira

Best Mishing film – Anu Ruwad

Best Khasi film – Iewduh

Best Haryanvi – Choriyaan Choro se Kam Nai Hoti

Best Chattisgrahi – Bhulan the Maze

Best Telugu film – Jersey.

Best Tamil film – Asuran

Best Punjabi film – Rab Da Radio 2

Best Odiya film – Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita

Best Manipuri film – Eigi Kona

Best Malayalam film – Kalla Nottam

Best Marathi film – Bardo

Best Konkani film – Kaajro

Best Kannada film – Akshi

Best Hindi film – Chhichhore

Best Bengali film – Gumnami

Best Assamese film – Ronuwa Who Never Surrenders

Best Editing film – Jersey (Telugu)

Best Screenplay Adapted – Gumnami

Best Cinematography – Jallikattu

Best Female Playback singer – Bardo

Best Male Playback Singer – B Praak

Best Supporting Actress – Pallavi Joshi

Best Supporting Actor – Vijay Sethupathi

Best Actress – Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika and Panga)

Kangana RanautBest Actor — Manoj Bajpayee (Bhosle) and Dhanush (Tamil)

Best Feature Film – Marakkar Lion of the Arabian Sea

Related Articles

Stay Connected

1,378,511FansLike
640,000FollowersFollow
1,460,000SubscribersSubscribe

Latest Posts

MOST POPULAR