Here Is The Complete List Of Winners And Nominees Of 93rd Academy Awards

Prathi sari Oscars ante manchi craze undedi ee saari pandemic valla aa craze yekkada anthaga kanipinchaledu, prathi year Oscars Grand ga jarigithe ee year simple ga laaginchesaru and ee year Oscars winning list and nominees mee kosam, watchlist lo add chesukondi amma..

Oscar Awards 2021:

1. Best Picture: Nomadland

Best Picture Nomadland

Nominees:

  • The Father
  • Judas and the Black Messiah
  • Mank
  • Minari
  • Nomadland
  • Promising Young Woman
  • Sound of Metal
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7

2. Best Actor: Anthony Hopkins, The Father

Best actor Oscar 2021 Anthony Hopkins

Nominees:

  • Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
  • Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Anthony Hopkins, The Father
  • Gary Oldman, Mank
  • Steven Yeun, Minari

3. Best Actress: Frances McDormand, Nomadland

Best Actress Frances McDormand

Nominees:

  • Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Andra Day, The United States vs. Billie Holiday
  • Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
  • Frances McDormand, Nomadland
  • Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman

4. Best Director: Chloe Zhao, Nomadland

Best Director

Nominees:

  • Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
  • Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
  • David Fincher, Mank
  • Thomas Vinterberg, Another Round
  • Chloé Zhao, Nomadland

5. Best Supporting Actress: Yuh-Jung Youn, Minari

Nominees:

  • Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
  • Glenn Close, Hillbilly Elegy
  • Olivia Colman, The Father
  • Amanda Seyfried, Mank
  • Yuh-Jung Youn, Minari

6. Best Supporting Actor: Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah

Nominees:

  • Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7
  • Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah
  • Leslie Odom Jr., One Night in Miami
  • Paul Raci, Sound of Metal
  • Lakeith Stanfield, Judas and the Black Messiah

7. Best International Feature: Another Round

Best International Feature

Nominees:

  • Another Round
  • Better Days
  • Collective
  • The Man Who Sold His Skin
  • Quo Vadis, Aida?

8. Best Animated Feature: Soul

Best Animated Feature Soul

Nominees:

  • Onward
  • Over the Moon
  • Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
  • Soul
  • Wolfwalkers

9. Best Documentary Feature: My Octopus Teacher

Nominees:

  • Collective
  • Crip Camp
  • The Mole Agent
  • My Octopus Teacher
  • Time

10. Best Original Score: Soul

Nominees:

  • Da 5 Bloods
  • Mank
  • Minari
  • News of the World
  • Soul

11. Best Original Song: “Fight for You,” Judas and the Black Messiah

Nominees:

  • “Fight for You,” Judas and the Black Messiah
  • “Hear My Voice,” The Trial of the Chicago 7
  • “Husavik,” Eurovision Song Contest
  • “Io Si (Seen),” The Life Ahead
  • “Speak Now,” One Night in Miami

12. Best Original Screenplay: Promising Young Woman

Nominees:

  • Judas and the Black Messiah
  • Minari
  • Promising Young Woman
  • Sound of Metal
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7

13. Best Adapted Screenplay:The Father

Nominees:

  • Borat SubsequenMovie filmlm
  • The Father
  • Nomadland
  • One Night in Miami
  • The White Tiger

14. Best Cinematography: Mank

Best Cinematography Mank

Nominees:

  • Judas and the Black Messiah
  • Mank
  • News of the World
  • Nomadland
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7

15. Best Makeup and Hairstyling: Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Nominees:

  • Emma
  • Hillbilly Elegy
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Mank
  • Pinocchio

16. Best Costume Design: Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Nominees:

  • Emma
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Mank
  • Mulan
  • Pinocchio

17. Best Film Editing: Sound of Metal

best film editing oscar

Nominees:

  • The Father
  • Nomadland
  • Promising Young Woman
  • Sound of Metal
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7

18. Best Sound: Sound of Metal

Best SoundNominees:

  • Greyhound
  • Mank
  • News of the World
  • Soul
  • Sound of Metal

19. Best Live-Action Short: Two Distant Strangers

Nominees:

  • Feeling Through
  • The Letter Room
  • The Present
  • Two Distant Strangers
  • White Eye

20. Best Animated Short: If Anything Happens I Love You

Nominees:

  • Burrow
  • Genius Loci
  • If Anything Happens I Love You
  • Opera
  • Yes-People

21. Best Documentary Short: Colette

Nominees:

  • Colette
  • A Concerto is a Conversation
  • Do Not Split
  • Hunger Ward
  • A Love Song for Latasha

22. Best Visual Effects: Tenet

Best Visual Effects

Nominees:

  • Love and Monsters
  • The Midnight Sky
  • Mulan
  • The One and Only Ivan
  • Tenet

23. Best Production Design: Mank

Nominees:

  • The Father
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Mank
  • News of the World
  • Tenet

Related Articles

Stay Connected

1,378,511FansLike
640,000FollowersFollow
1,450,000SubscribersSubscribe

Latest Posts

MOST POPULAR