Telugu Cinema Shines In The 66th National Awards, Checkout Full List Of Winners Here

0
3852

Lok Sabha elections undadam valla 3 months delay aina 66th National Awards ni ee roju announce chesaru. Anni Indian Language films prathi sari icche National Awards 2018 year ki ganu ee sari kuda announce chesaru. Tough competition madhya hindi lo ‘Andhadun’ movie ki, and Telugu lo Mahanati ki best movie awards vacchayi.

Telugu movies and winners:

1. Best Telugu Film: ‘Mahanati’

2. Best Actress: Keerthy Suresh

3. Best Sound Mixing: Rangasthalam

4. Best Original Screenplay: Chi La Sow

5. Best Make-Up: AWE

6. Best Costumes: Mahanati

7. Best Special Effects: AWE & KGF

Here is the complete list of winners in the feature film category:

Best Movie: Hellaro (Gujrati)
Best Director: Aditya Dhar (URI: The Surgical Strike )
Best Actor: Ayushmann Khurrana (Andhadhun), Vicky Kaushal (URI)
Best Actress: Keerthy Suresh (Mahanati )

National Award for a Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment: Badhaai Ho
Best Film on a Social Issue: PADMAN
Best Supporting Actor: Swanand Kirkire (Marathi film Chumbak.)
Best Supporting Actress: Surekha Sikri Badhai Ho (Badhaai Ho)
Best Sound Designer: Biswadeep Chatterjee (URI)
Best Cinematographer: MG Radhakrishnan for Malayalam film Olu
Best Adapted Screenplay: Andhadhun
Best Music: Sanjay Leela Bhansali (Padmavat)
Best Background Music Award: Uri: The Surgical Strike
Best Choreography: Kruti Mahesh Midya Ghoomar song (Padmavat)
Best Action: KGF (Kannada)

Best films in regional languages:

Best Rajasthani Film: Turtle
Best Panchanga Film: In The Land Of Poisonous Women
Best Garo Film: Anna
Best Marathi Film: Bhonga
Best Tamil Film: Baram
Best Hindi Film: Andhadhun
Best Urdu Film: Hamid
Best Bengali Film: Ek Je Chhilo Raja
Best Malayalam Film: Sudani From Nigeria
Best Telugu Film: Mahanati
Best Kannada Film: Nathicharami
Best Konkani Film: Amori
Best Assamese Film: Bulbul Can Sing
Best Punjabi Film: Harjeeta
Best Gujarati Film: Reva

Best Lyrics: Nathicharami

Best Children’s Film: Sarkari. Hi. Pra. Shale Kasaragodu, Koduge
Best Child Actors: PV Rohith for Ondalla Eradalla (Kannada), Sameep Singh for Harjeeta (Punjabi), Talha Arshad Reshi for Hamid (Urdu), Shrinivas Pokale for Naal(Marathi)
Best Film on Environment Conservation: Paani
Nargis Dutt Award for National Integration: Ondalla Eradalla
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment: Badhaai Ho
Jury Awards: Kedara (Bengali), Hellaro (Gujarati)
Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of A Director: Sudhakar Reddy Yakanthi for Naal

Best Dialogue: Tarikh
Best Cinematography: Olu (Malayalam) to MJ Radhakrishnan
Best Female Playback Singer: Bindu Mani for Mayavi Manave from Nathicharami
Best Male Playback Singer: Arijit Singh for Binte Dil from Padmaavat

NON FEATURE FILM CATEGORY
Best Film on Family Values: Chalo Jeete Hai
Best Short Fiction Film: Kasab
Social Justice Film: Why Me, Ekant
Best Investigation Film: Amoli
Best Sports Film: Swimming Through The Darkness
Best Educational Film: Sarala Virala
Best Film on Social Issue: Talate Kunji
Best Environmental Film: The World’s Most Famous Tiger
Best Promotional Film: Rediscovering Jahannum
Best Film on Science and Technology: GD Naidu: The Edison of India
Best Arts and Cultural Film: Munkar
Best Debut Non-Feature Film of a Director: Feluda
Best Non-Feature Film: Sunrise, The Secret Life of Frogs

SHARE