Home Entertainment Here’s The Complete List Of Awardees At The Prestigious 68th National Film...

Here’s The Complete List Of Awardees At The Prestigious 68th National Film Awards

0
national awards

Ivala prestigious 68th National film awards winners ni announce chesaru. Suriya’s film Soorarai Potru complete domination akkada awards lo. Chala categories lo awards geluchukundi. And best Telugu film ga Color Photo national award dakkinchukundi. And ee 68th national film awards, 2020 lo release aina films ki sambandinchinavi.

68TH NATIONAL FILM AWARDS WINNERS LIST

Best Feature Film: Soorarai Pottru

2. Best Telugu Film: Colour Photo

3. Best Tamil Film: Sivaranjaniyum Innum Sila Pengallum

4. Best Malayalam Film: Thinkalazcha nishchayam

5. Best Marathi Film: Goshta Eka Paithanichi

6. Best Kannada Film: Dollu

7. Best Hindi Film: Toolsidas Junior

8. Best Bengali Film: Avijatrik

9. Best Assamese Film: Bridge

10. Best Tulu Film: Jeetige

11. Best Haryanvi Film: Dada Lakhmi

12. Best Choreography: Sandhya Raju for Natyam (Telugu)

13. Best Make-Up Artist: TV Rambabu for Natyam (Telugu)

14. Best Music Director (Overall) (Songs): Thaman S for Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo

15. Best Music Direction (score): GV Prakash Kumar for Soorarai Pottru

16. Best Editing: Sreekar Prasad for Sivaranjaniyum Innum Sila Pengallum (Tamil)

17. Best Direction: Sachinanandan KR for AK Ayyappanum Koshiyum (Malayalam)

18. Best Screenplay (Original): Shalin Usha Nair and Sudha Kongara for Soorarai Pottru (Tamil)

19. Best Dialogue Writer: Mandonne Ashwin for Mandela (Tamil)

20. Best Cinematography: Supratim Bhol for Avijatrik (Bengali)

21. Best Female Playback Singer: Nanchamma for AK Ayyappanum Koshiyum (Malayalam)

22. Best Male Playback Singer: Rahul Deshpande for Mi Vasantrao (Marathi)

23. Best Costume Designer: Nachiket Barve and Mahesh Sherla for Tanhaji (Hindi)

24. Best Production Design: Anees Nadodi for Kappela (Malayalam)

25. Best Actor: Suriya for Soorarai Pottru and Ajay Devgn for Tanhaji: The Unsung Hero

26. Best Actress: Aparna Balamurali for Soorarai Pottru

27. Best Supporting Actor: Biju Menon for AK Ayyappanum Koshiyum (Malayalam)

28. Best Supporting Actress: Lakshmi Priya Chandramouli for Sivaranjaniyum Innum Sila Pengallum (Tamil)

29. Best Children Film: Sumi (Marathi)

30. Best Film on Environment Conservation: Taledanda (Kannada)

31. Best Film on Social Issue: Funeral (Marathi)

32. Best Feature Film (Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment): Tanhaji: The Unsung Hero (Hindi)

33. Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of Director: Mandela (Tamil)

NON-FEATURE FILM CATEGORY

34. Best Music Direction: Vishal Bhardwaj for Marenge toh Vahin Jaa Kar

35. Best Cinematography: Nikhil S Praveen for Shabdikunna Kalappa

36. Best Investigative film: The Saviour: Brig Pritam Singh

37. Best Exploration Film: Wheeling The Ball

38. Best Educational Film: Dreaming of Words (Malayalam)

39. Best Film on Social Issues: Justice Delayed But Delivered and Three Sisters

 

Exit mobile version