India Stands At 4th Position: Full List Of All 61 Medal Winners For India At Commonwealth Games 2022

22 Gold, 16 Silver & 23 Bronze – a total of 61 medals India ended up winning at commonwealth games 2022. India is at 4th position on table after Australia 1st (178 Medals), England 2nd (176) & Canada (92) medals. Indian wrestlers won the most medals For India in the Commonwealth Games 2022. Boxing & Badminton players stand next to wrestlers in winning most medals for India in 22nd edition of CWG.

India finished in 4th place with 61 medals & Here’s A Complete List Of 61 Medal Winners For India At Commonwealth Games 2022

1. Badminton

Mixed Team: Silver
Men’s Singles: Kidambi Srikanth (bronze)
Women’s Doubles: Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand (bronze)
Women’s singles: PV Sindhu (Gold)
Men’s Singles: Lakshya Sen (Gold)
Men’s Doubles: Satwikraj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty (Gold)

2. Wrestling

Women’s 57kg freestyle: Anshu Malik (silver)
Men’s 65kg freestyle: Bajrang Punia (gold)
Women’s 62kg freestyle: Sakshi Malik (gold)
Men’s 86kg freestyle: Deepak Punia (gold)
Women’s 68kg freestyle: Divya Kakran (bronze)
Men’s 125kg freestyle: Mohit Grewal (bronze)
Women’s 50kg freestyle: Pooja Gehlot (bronze)
Men’s 57kg freestyle: Ravi Kumar Dahiya (gold)
Women’s 53kg freestyle: Vinesh Phogat (gold)
Men’s 74kg freestyle: Naveen (gold)
Women’s 76kg freestyle: Pooja Sihag (gold)
Men’s 97kg freestyle: Deepak Nehra bronze)

3. Boxing

Men’s 92+kg super heavyweight: Sagar Ahlawat (silver)
Women’s 50kg light flyweight: Nikhat Zareen (gold)
Men’s 51kg flyweight: Amit Panghal (gold)
Women’s 48kg minimumweight: Nitu Ghangas (bronze)
Men’s 67kg welterweight: Rohit Tokas (bronze)
Men’s 57kg featherweight: Mohammad Hussamuddin (bronze)
Women’s 60kg lightweight: Jasmine Lamboria (bronze)

4. Weightlifting

Women’s 49kg: Mirabai Chanu (gold)
Women’s 55kg: Bindyarani Devi (silver)
Men’s 55kg: Sanket Sargar (silver)
Men’s 61kg: Gururaja Poojary (bronze)
Men’s 73kg: Achinta Sheuli (gold)
Men’s 67kg: Jeremy Lalrinnunga (gold)
Women’s 71kg: Harjinder Kaur (bronze)
Men’s 96kg: Vikas Thakur (silver)
Men’s 109kg: Lovepreet Singh
Men’s 109+kg: Gurpreet Singh

5. Table Tennis:

Men’s Table Tennis team: Gold
Men’s Doubles: Sharath Kamal and Gnanasekaran Sathiyan (silver)
Mixed Doubles: Sharath Kamal Achanta and Sreeja Akula (gold)
Para Women’s Singles: Bhavina Patel (gold)
Para Women’s Singles: Sonalben Manubhai Patel (bronze)
Men’s Singles: G Sathiyan (bronze)
Men’s Singles: Sharath Kamal (gold)

6. Judo

Women’s 48kg: Shushila Likmabam (silver)
Men’s 60kg: Vijay Kumar Yadav (bronze)
Women’s 78kg: Tulika Maan (silver)

7. Lawn Bowls

Women’s Lawn Bowls team: Gold
Men’s Lawn Bowls team: Silver

8. Squash

Men’s Singles: Saurav Ghosal (bronze)
Mixed Doubles: Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Pallikal (bronze)

9. Long Jump

Murali Sreeshankar: Silver

10. Hockey

Women’s team: Bronze
Men’s team: Silver

11. Cricket

Women’s team: Silver

12. High Jump

Tejaswin Shankar: Bronze

13. Women’s Javelin Throw

Annu Rani: Bronze

14. Men’s 3000m steeplechase

Avinash Sable (silver)

15. Para Powerlifting

Men’s heavyweight: Sudhir (gold)

16. Men’s Triple Jump

Eldhose Paul: Gold
Abdulla Aboobacker: Silver

17. 10000m race walk

Men’s: Sandeep Kumar (bronze)
Women’s Priyanka Goswami (silver)

Related Articles

Stay Connected

1,378,511FansLike
640,000FollowersFollow
1,570,000SubscribersSubscribe

Latest Posts

MOST POPULAR